Mother Oak Annual Fund

The Mother Oak Annual Fund is the cornerstone of all giving efforts because it serves our two greatest assets—our students and our teachers. Dollars raised help us provide students with classroom enhancements, teacher development, address emerging priorities of the school, build our endowment and bolster financial assistance. Your tax deductible, unrestricted gift ensures that St. Luke’s students benefit from an exceptional classroom experience beyond that which tuition alone would cover.

By giving to the Mother Oak Annual Fund, you are sending a powerful message that you believe in the mission of St. Luke’s Episcopal School to present a college preparatory community developing young men and women of honor, faith and responsibility with character and intellect to thrive in college and life. When you participate, you become a part of the school’s legacy of academic excellence and lifelong learning. Additionally, broad support from the entire school community helps to influence the giving decisions of foundations and businesses, further enhancing the learning experiences St. Luke’s can offer its students.

Ways to give

Online donations, stock transfers, credit card, cash or check.  When making a donation online please note that both credit card and bank draft options are available.

Make check payable to:
St. Luke’s Episcopal School
Development Office
1400 University Blvd. S
Mobile, AL 36609

Our Donors

Board of Trustees

Chris Ashcraft
James Brandyburg
Randy Breal
Robert Carlock
Kim Dolbear

Fran Garrett
Terry Holt
Brian Knotts
Tara Lockett
Amber Martenstein

Scott Novak
Jaye B. Patterson
Lloyd Roebuck
Jim Rossler

Faculty and Staff

Angie Abel
Angie Anderson
Tim Anderson
Charlotte Andrews
Jeannie Austin
Stephanie Axtell
Suzy Banks
Michelle Bentley
Michael Box
Amanda Boyle
Andrea Bryant
Katrina Busby
Duncan Cassidey
Kristi Champagne
Monica Cook
Leslie Cote
Monica Cotton
Isabelle Coupland
Catriena Daniel
Denise Dauenheimer
Laura Deal
Hilary Dearmon
Angie Dixon
Sandy Downing
Judy Duke
Julia Edmundson
Ellen Ford

Fallon Gleason
Annie Gwin
Jeanne Hammons
Stephanie Harbin
Jennifer Hayes
Karen Haynes
Amy Henry
Connie Jackson
Michelle Jeane
Kelley Johnson
Amanda Keesee
Lydia Kelly
Brenda Langham
Jackie Law
Ronn Lee
Alicia Matthews
Diane McCleery
Macy McKay
Cindy Miller
Amber Miniard
Paul Nease
Sara Norman
Mike Notaro
Michael O’Brien
Kristen Perez
Bethany Philips
Anita Roberson

Diane Robinson
Megan Rone
Robert Salmons
Ashley Sanders
Tisha Smith
Catherine Steiner
Miranda Stringer
LouAnne Strope
Diane Swearingen
Greg Sykes
Mike Szymanski
Rebecca Tait
Tracy Taylor
Dana Thompson
Shelly Thompson
Karrie Tillman
Ashton Twilley
Steven Waite
Missy Wallace
Amanda Warner
Laura Warner
Ryan Williams
Lincoln Womack

Church Vestry

Catriena Daniel
Reverend Goldsmith
Sue Holmes
Amber Martenstein
Jennie Ori
Sherry Poole
Patrick Robinson
Joe Ruffer

Ray Thompson
Bob Will
Connie Jo Williams

Parents

Class of 2019
James Bragg
Kenneth and Dawn Burnham
Kevin and Katrina Busby
Scott and Jennifer Chaltain
Robert and Angela Dixon
Bradley and Rheannon Ellison
Sean and Brooke Etheredge
Terry and Florencia Holt
Ritchie and Ashley Hurt
Connie Martin
David and Joannie Neutze
Paul and Angie Odom
Bobby and Julie Threlkeld
Evelyn Williams

Class of 2020
Mark and Andrea  Bryant
John and Patty  Fitzgerald
Lee and Jeanne Hammons
Dana Roberts
Lloyd and Laurie Roebuck
Bart and Becky Welch

Class of 2021
Chris and Angela Ashcraft
William and Amy Burkhardt
Lisa Denham
Lee and Fran Garrett
Shane and Michelle Hale
Terry and Florencia Holt
Kelley Johnson
Brian and Julie Knotts
Scott and DeAnna Lowe
Connie Martin
Timothy and Julie Matheny
Larry and Candyce Morgese
David and Joannie Neutze
Scott and Lorraine Novak
Jim and Rebecca Rossler
Daphne Smith
William and Tisa Smith
Tim and Lori Taylor
David and Faith Tharp
Larry and Shelly Thompson
Roman and Stacy Upshaw
Jim and Michele Uptigrove
Jeff and Missy Wallace
Eric and Tiffany West

Class of 2022
Kevin and Angela Abel
Monica Beasley
David and Michelle Bentley
Randy and Leigh Breal
Mark and Andrea Bryant
Robert and Ashley Carlock
Scott and Jennifer Chaltain
Kristi Champagne
David and Emily Cobb
Abigail Davis
Eran Hanenkrat
Ritchie and Ashley Hurt
Ryan and Michelle Jeane
Scott and Melissa Johnson
David and Amanda Keesee
Brian and Julie Knotts
Robert Porter
Devin Schaff and Stephen Hickman
Ryan and Renee Smith
James and Sharon Tharp
Jim and Michele Uptigrove
Russel and Laura Warner
Melissa Willis
Wendy Wheeler

Class of 2023
Monica Beasley
Damon and Elizabeth Boone
Joseph and Kate Chastain
David and Emily Cobb
Bret and Amy Hataway
Brett and Connie Jackson
Kenneth and Sarah Johnson
Kelley Johnson
Lisa McDonough
David Musial
David and Joannie Neutze
Chris and Jaye B. Patterson
Chip and Bethany Phillips
Brad and Shea Sadler
Daphne Smith
Roman and Stacy Upshaw
Jeff and Missy Wallace
Laura Grandquest and Ceclie Wunschel

Class of 2024
Kirk and Kristine Barlass
Monica Beasley
Randy and Leigh Breal
Martha Burge
Chip and Mary Deupree
Nathan and Kim Dolbear
Sean and Brooke Etheredge
Terry and Rhonda Gardner
Jeremy and  Ginger Grafton
Ritesh and Shikha Gupta
Shane and Michelle Hale
Bret and Amy Hataway
Terry and  Florencia Holt
Brian and Julie Knotts
Paul and Mystie Lawson
Eric and Amber Martenstein
Peter and Lauren McLemore
Roy and Christie Price
Clem and Christy Seelhorst
David and Amy Stephenson
Steven and Kellie Waite
Mark and Wendy Yates

Class of 2025
Kevin and Angela Abel
Tobias and Windy Blitzer
Joseph and Kate Chastain
Scott and Melissa Dickinson
Brian and Rian Haynes
Lisa McDonough
David Musial
Gordon and Rhonda Stevens
Eric and Tiffany West
Greg and Jennifer Yeager

Class of 2026
Joseph and Alaina Amato
Lee and Racheal Banks
David and Michelle Bentley
Damon and Elizabeth  Boone
Malcolm and Gaby Conway
Jere and Jennifer Dominescy
Ritesh and Shikha Gupta
Ryan and Elizabeth Hill
Brett and Connie Jackson
Ryan and Michelle Jeane
Jeff and Julia Liller
Robert and Alicia Matthews
Yves and Melanie Stommel
Brian and Brandy Trammell
Jeff and Missy Wallace
Jeremy and Jessica Ware

Class of 2027
Teresa Browning
Nathan and Kim Dolbear
Joshua Foster and Hope Jackson
Jeremy and Ginger Grafton
Eric and Kim Gray
Ritesh and Shikha Gupta
Brent and Renee Hall
Chris and Karen Haynes
Scott and Melissa Johnson
Vick and Tara Lockett
Robert and Alicia Matthews
Patrick and Janet Robinson
Brad and Shea Sadler
Bradley and Elizabeth Simpson
Sahan and Sheryl Somathilake
Matt and Tifanie Steele
Yves and Melanie Stommel
Larry and Shelly Thompson
Arnold and Karrie Tillman
Brett and Ashton Twilley
Brian Underwood and Ginger Golson
Russel and Laura Warner
Melissa Willis
Jason and Crystal Yasurek

Class of 2028
Brian and Mandy Boyle
Christian and Keri Bryant
Jeff and Lesley Druckenmiller
Joshua Foster and Hope jackson
Shane and Michelle Hale
Richard and Victoria Lisenba
Joe and Laurie Romano
Yves and Melanie Stommel

Class of 2029
Lee and Racheal Banks
Steven and Kimberly Bryan
Sean and Fallon Gleason
Jason and Jennifer Hayes
Ryan and Elizabeth Hill
Matt and Tifanie Steele
Johnny and  Laura Stevens
Arnold and Karrie Tillman
Wendy Wheeler
Jason and Crystal Yasurek
Mark and Wendy Yates

Class of 2030
Bryan and Monica Cook
Matthew and Leslie Cote
Benjamon Drout and Michelle Beaudet
Justin and Julia Edmondson
Laura Hanenkrat
Kyle and Stephanie Harbin
Patrick and Angela Henderson
Abraham and Anh Keoheuangsy
Matthew and Mara Lang
Peter and Lauren McLemore
Heechun Moon and Dahye Chiu
Tung Nguyen and Tuyetmy Pham
James and Kelley Robinson
Joe and Laurie Romano
Wesley and Megan Rone
Bradley and Elizabeth Simpson
Jonathon and Beth Smiley
David and Faith Tharp
John Tran and Hannah Huynh
Brian Underwood and Ginger Golson
Justin and Danielle VanCleave

Class of 2031
Kevin and Angela Abel
David and Emily Cobb
Justin and Julia Edmondson
Sean and Fallon Gleason
Paul and Mystie Lawson
Dennis and Dawn McLaughlin
Harun and Kristen Perez
Edward and Angela Pischek
Jarrett and Becky Reibling
Chip and Rebecca Tait
Brian and Brandy Tramell
James and Kristina Wooten
Lei Zhang and Yan Fang

Class of 2032
Jeff and Lesley Druckenmiller
Gregory and Mary Edmonds
Jason and Renee Edwards
Ritesh and Shikha Gupta
Chris and TaQar Hallmark
Kyle and Stephanie Harbin
James and Kelley Robinson
Matthew and Karen Skific
Jordan and Trisha Starling
Chip and Rebecca Tait
Edward and Catherine Wynn
Noel and Barbara Zvonar

Class of 2033
Donald and Stephanie Axtell
Teresa Browning
Cory and Kelly Dauenheimer
Russell and Amy Hill
Patrick and Jennifer McGinnis
Bailey and Sara Norman
Harun and Kristen Perez
Matt and Tifanie Steele

Class of 2034
Bryan  and Monica Cook
Jason and Alicia Donoghue
Paul and Mystie Lawson
Andrew and Hope Lewis
Michael and Heather O’Brien
Michael and Mariaya Quigley
Jeffrey Rossler and Hallie Wright
James and Mary Beth Taylor
Arnold and Karrie Tillman
Jeremy and Jessica Ware

Grandparents

Sandra Barto
Rudy and Emily Boutwell
Gladys Brannan
Frank and Donna Brown
Ronnie and Janet Bryan
Annette Bunch
Tom and Carol Lee Burge
Everett and Karon Cote
Elizabeth M. Dixon
Paul and Jan Eck
Robert and Virginia Finney

David and Jeannie Foster
Cheryl B. Fredere
Gayle Fredere
Jeff and Janet Fuller
Jonathan and Marion Gibbs III
GiGi & Grandpa Keith Grayson
George and Barbara Kesterson
Rodney and Pat Lewis
Jeffrey and Donna Liller
Lee and Stephanie Luce
Thomas and Carolyn Martenstein

Rolf and Sherry McInnis
Jim and Jerri Ricketts
James and Mary Riley
John and Theresa Russell
Gary and Susan Serra
David & Beth Sitton
Buddy and Cindy Smiley
Marsha Thom
Louise Thoman
Robert and Ruthie Warner
Bill and Jo Ann Wunschel

Alumni

Lincoln Hammons
Nicole Holt
Kelley Johnson
Sara Taylor
Ashton Twilley

Friends

Brian Knotts Agency, Inc.
Carson Davis Personnel Service Corporation
Crenshaw Wyche Company LLC
Lindsay Grandquest
Don C. Moseley
Jim and Martha Percy
Jeff and Sheryl Walker
Zoghby’s Uniforms Unlimited